Women’s Singles

3rd & 4th February 2018

Quarterfinal
Alice Spicer
21
Bronwyn McMahon
17
Diana McGill
21
Dianne Short
16
Semifinal
Maggie Copland
21
Mary Judd
16
Alice Spicer
12
Diana McGill
21
Final
Maggie Copland
17
Diana McGill
21
 
 
 
Results
 Green
Team
 
G1
G2
G3
G4
 Levin Cotula Green
Alice Spicer
Not Played
21 - 14
15 - 21
 
Qualified
1
2
3
 Levin Cotula Green
Dianne Short
19 - 21
21 - 2
Not Played
 
Qualified
2
3
4
 Levin Cotula Green
Margaret Griffin
14 - 21
10 - 21
16 - 21
 
3
4
5
 Levin Cotula Green
Donna Gripp
12 - 21
Not Played
16 - 21
 
4
5
1
 Levin Cotula Green
Diana McGill
21 - 11
21 - 7
21 - 15
 
Qualified
5
1
2
 Levin Cotula Green
bye
Not Played
Not Played
Not Played
 
1
5
4
 Levin Cotula Green
Maggie Copland
21 - 19
7 - 21
21 - 16
 
Qualified
2
1
5
 Levin Cotula Green
Mary Judd
21 - 14
14 - 21
21 - 16
 
Qualified
3
2
1
 Levin Cotula Green
Wendy Whitelaw
21 - 12
2 - 21
15 - 21
 
4
3
2
 Levin Cotula Green
Bronwyn McMahon
11 - 21
21 - 10
21 - 15
 
Qualified
5
4
3


Women’s Pairs

10th, 11th & 17th March 2018

Quarterfinal
Dianne Short
6
Diana McGill
19
Semifinal
Donna Gripp
10
Audrey Sciascia
25
Alice Spicer
5
Diana McGill
21
Final
Audrey Sciascia
20
Diana McGill
19
 
 
 
Results
 Green
Team
 
G1
G2
G3
G4
 Levin Cotula Green
Margaret Griffin, Mary Judd
14 - 20
5 - 19
Not Played
 
1
5
4
 Levin Cotula Green
Dianne Short, Hazel Rose
20 - 14
Not Played
Not Played
 
Qualified
1
4
5
 Levin Cotula Green
Audrey Sciascia, Kaye Lahman
Not Played
19 - 5
18 - 15
 
Qualified
2
5
6
 Levin Cotula Green
bye
Not Played
Not Played
Not Played
 
2
4
3
 Levin Cotula Green
Ralda Adams, Janet Olliver
15 - 19
17 - 22
Not Played
 
3
1
4
 Levin Cotula Green
Donna Gripp, Linda Moy
19 - 15
16 - 12
Not Played
 
Qualified
3
2
5
 Levin Cotula Green
Susan Boxall, Christine Gardner
4 - 23
4 - 20
Not Played
 
5
3
2
 Levin Cotula Green
Alice Spicer, Lana Mahupuku
23 - 4
12 - 16
Not Played
 
Qualified
5
2
3
 Levin Cotula Green
Diana McGill, Julie Stichbury
23 - 21
22 - 17
Not Played
 
Qualified
4
1
2
 Levin Cotula Green
Bronwyn McMahon, Liz Galloway
21 - 23
20 - 4
15 - 18
 
4
3
6


Women’s Triples

7th November & 8th October 2017

Semifinal
Diana McGill
18
Dianne Short
13
Final
Audrey Sciascia
4
Diana McGill
24
 
 
 
Results
 Green
Team
 
G1
G2
G3
G4
 Levin Cotula Green
Lynda Orr, Ralda Adams, Linda Moy
Not Played
18 - 21
14 - 17
 
1
2
3
 Levin Cotula Green
Audrey Sciascia, Lana Mahupuku, Jan Dawson
14 - 19
Not Played
19 - 12
 
Qualified
2
3
4
 Levin Cotula Green
Margaret Griffin, Susan Boxall, Julie Stichbury
18 - 17
15 - 18
1 - 29
 
3
4
1
 Levin Cotula Green
Hazel Rose, Christine Gardner, Bella Law
13 - 17
12 - 17
Not Played
 
4
1
2
 Levin Cotula Green
Bye player
Not Played
Not Played
Not Played
 
1
3
2
 Levin Cotula Green
Dianne Short, Dawn Dales, Wendy Whitelaw
19 - 14
18 - 15
17 - 14
 
Qualified
2
4
3
 Levin Cotula Green
Alice Spicer, Heather Stempa, Mary Judd
17 - 18
17 - 12
12 - 19
 
3
1
4
 Levin Cotula Green
Diana McGill, Liz Galloway, Jae Johnson
17 - 13
21 - 18
29 - 1
 
Qualified
4
2
1


Women’s Fours

25th November 2017

 
 
 
Results
Team Name/Green
Team/Draw
POS
PTS
Diff
 
 
R1
R2
R3
Bronwyn McMahon
Levin Cotula Green
Bronwyn McMahon, Diana McGill, Liz Galloway, Julie Stichbury
1
3
5
1
6
26
 
 
20-12
18-15
21-6
Alice Spicer
Levin Cotula Green
Alice Spicer, Heather Stempa, Wendy Whitelaw, Linda Moy
2
4
5
2
4
-7
 
 
11-10
16-9
6-21
Dianne Short
Levin Cotula Green
Dianne Short, Hazel Rose, Christine Ryan, Bella Law
2
3
6
3
0
-4
 
 
10-11
15-18
-
Margaret Griffin
Levin Cotula Green
Margaret Griffin, Irene Poletti, Mary Judd, Jan Dawson
1
4
6
4
0
-15
 
 
12-20
9-16
-


Women’s Handicap Singles

19th,  26th & 27th October 2017

Quarterfinal
Wendy whitelaw (12)
16
Heather Stempa(8)
17
Mary Judd (8)
17
Donna Gripp(12)
16
Semifinal
Valda Anderson (16)
24
Liz Galloway(6)
13
Heather Stempa (8)
16
Mary Judd(8)
9
Final
Valda Anderson (16)
20
Heather Stempa(8)
14
 
 
 
Results
 Green
Team
 
G1
G2
G3
G4
 Levin Cotula Green
Bella Law (12)
12 - 15
13 - 16
Not Played
 
1
2
3
 Levin Cotula Green
Liz Galloway (6)
18 - 16
22 - 13
20 - 12
 
Qualified
2
3
4
 Levin Cotula Green
Diana McGill (0)
18 - 26
9 - 32
31 - 20
 
3
4
5
 Levin Cotula Green
Valda Anderson (16)
21 - 18
21 - 14
11 - 12
 
Qualified
4
5
6
 Levin Cotula Green
Mary Judd (8)
23 - 8
20 - 12
18 - 12
 
Qualified
5
6
7
 Levin Cotula Green
Heather Stempa (8)
24 - 9
24 - 10
Not Played
 
Qualified
6
7
1
 Levin Cotula Green
Wendy Whitelaw (12)
20 - 15
20 - 15
Not Played
 
Qualified
7
1
2
 Levin Cotula Green
Jennie Pita (16)
15 - 12
13 - 22
20 - 31
 
1
3
5
 Levin Cotula Green
Donna Gripp (12)
16 - 18
32 - 9
12 - 11
 
Qualified
2
4
6
 Levin Cotula Green
Ralda Adams (12)
26 - 18
14 - 21
12 - 18
 
3
5
7
 Levin Cotula Green
Irene Poletti (4)
18 - 21
12 - 20
Not Played
 
4
6
1
 Levin Cotula Green
Bronwyn McMahon (4)
8 - 23
10 - 24
Not Played
 
5
7
2
 Levin Cotula Green
Dianne Short (4)
9 - 24
15 - 20
Not Played
 
6
1
3
 Levin Cotula Green
Linda Moy (12)
15 - 20
16 - 13
12 - 20
 
7
2
4


 

Women’s Junior Singles

28th January & 10th February 2018

 
 
 
Results
Team Name/Green
Team/Draw
POS
PTS
Diff
 
 
R1
R2
R3
Janet Olliver
Levin Cotula Green
Janet Olliver
1
3
5
1
6
19
 
 
21-11
21-16
21-17
Ralda Adams
Levin Cotula Green
Ralda Adams
1
4
6
2
4
4
 
 
11-21
21-14
21-14
Linda Moy
Levin Cotula Green
Linda Moy
2
3
6
3
2
-4
 
 
21-13
16-21
14-21
Lynn Cherry
Levin Cotula Green
Lynn Cherry
2
4
5
4
0
-19
 
 
13-21
14-21
17-21


Women’s Junior Pairs

17th & 18th February 2018

 
 
 
Results
Team Name/Green
Team/Draw
POS
PTS
Diff
 
 
R1
R2
R3
Donna Gripp
Levin Cotula Green
Donna Gripp, Janet Olliver
1
4
8
 
 
15-12
19-14
-
Ralda Adams
Levin Cotula Green
Ralda Adams, Linda Moy
2
0
-8
 
 
12-15
14-19
-


Women’s Balloted 2x4x2 Pairs

23rd September & 14th October 2017 (Please be aware the 14th may now be needed to conclude the Women’s Triples)

Quarterfinal
Julie Stichbury
16
Bella Law
9
Semifinal
Margaret Griffin
5
Dianne Short
15
Diana McGill
13
Julie Stichbury
8
Final
Dianne Short
9
Diana McGill
16
 
 
 
Results
 Green
Team
 
G1
G2
G3
G4
 Levin Cotula Green
Dianne Short, Valda Anderson
7 - 12
16 - 9
Not Played
 
Qualified
1
2
3
 Levin Cotula Green
Margaret Griffin, Christine Ryan
14 - 5
13 - 11
Not Played
 
Qualified
2
3
4
 Levin Cotula Green
Bella Law, Ralda Adams
13 - 9
Not Played
15 - 5
 
Qualified
3
4
5
 Levin Cotula Green
Christine Gardner, Janet Olliver
6 - 18
11 - 19
Not Played
 
4
5
1
 Levin Cotula Green
Lana Mahupuku, Wendy Whitelaw
Not Played
2 - 19
4 - 15
 
5
1
2
 Levin Cotula Green
Diana McGill, Jan Dawson
12 - 7
19 - 11
Not Played
 
Qualified
1
5
4
 Levin Cotula Green
Bronwyn McMahon, Jennie Pita
5 - 14
19 - 2
5 - 15
 
2
1
5
 Levin Cotula Green
Mary Judd, Linda Moy
9 - 13
9 - 16
Not Played
 
3
2
1
 Levin Cotula Green
Julie Stichbury, Donna Gripp
18 - 6
11 - 13
15 - 4
 
Qualified
4
3
2
 Levin Cotula Green
bye
Not Played
Not Played
Not Played
 
5
4
3


Women’s Balloted Triples

9th & 17th September 2017

Quarterfinal
Bronwyn McMahon
4
Diana McGill
18
Audrey Sciascia
10
Alice Spicer
6
Heather Stempa
19
Liz Galloway
2
Semifinal
Dianne Short
10
Diana McGill
16
Audrey Sciascia
8
Heather Stempa
12
Final
Diana McGill
14
Heather Stempa
9
 
 
 
Results
 Green
Team
 
G1
G2
G3
G4
 Levin Cotula Green
Alice Spicer, Donna Gripp, Kaye Lahman
Not Played
Not Played
Not Played
 
Qualified
5
6
7
 Levin Cotula Green
Audrey Sciascia, Mary Judd, Linda Moy
Not Played
Not Played
Not Played
 
Qualified
6
7
8
 Levin Cotula Green
Diana McGill, Julie Stichbury, Valda Anderson
Not Played
Not Played
Not Played
 
Qualified
7
8
5
 Levin Cotula Green
Heather Stempa, Susan Boxall, Lynn Cherry
Not Played
Not Played
Not Played
 
Qualified
8
5
6
 Levin Cotula Green
Liz Galloway, Bella Law, Janet Olliver
Not Played
Not Played
Not Played
 
Qualified
5
7
6
 Levin Cotula Green
Bronwyn McMahon, Lana Mahupuku, Jan Dawson
Not Played
Not Played
Not Played
 
Qualified
6
8
7
 Levin Cotula Green
Dianne Short, Ralda Adams, Jennie Pita
Not Played
Not Played
Not Played
 
Qualified
7
5
8
 Levin Cotula Green
Bye player
Not Played
Not Played
Not Played
 
8
6
5


Shoota BallingerWomen’s Championships