Mixed Fours

Year Skip No3 No2 Lead
2016-2017        
2015-2016 S Ballinger W Judd D Dales L Orr
2014-2015 K Hayward A Jansson B McMahon M Lowndes
2013-2014 J Bagnall H Ewart J Stichbury G Law
2012-2013 N Turnbull B Cross D McGill S Turnbull
2011-2012 D Scrivener D Walker M KauKau R Walker
2010-2011 M MacKay A Malone D Hutchins V Murphy
2009-2010        
2008-2009  K Hayward  J Bentley  A Malone M MacKay
2007-2008  K Hayward  A Malone  C Ryan R Cotter
2006-2007  B Cooper  R Thevenard  M Lowndes D Gee
2005-2006  J Wnek  L Wnek  H Rose M Carter
2004-2005  D Lowndes  B Cooper  M Lowndes R Thevenard
2003-2004  G Phillips  C Knox  J Phillips L Knox
2002-2003  R Skilton  P Skilton  C Rose L Galloway
2001-2002  L Auckram  N Winiata  M Griffin W Mitchell
2000-2001  L Auckram  M Griffin  N Winiata W Mitchell
1999-2000  N Turnbull  S Turnbull  L Auckram R Thevenard

Mixed Triples

Year Skip No2 Lead
2016-2017 John Adams J Stichbury M Howse
2015-2016 S Boxall L Judd M Judd
2014-2015 F Adams P Brown J Watt
2013-2014 L Auckram L Judd M Judd
2012-2013 K Smythe L Galloway D McGill

Mixed Pairs

Year Skip Lead
2016-2017 J Stichbury P Brown
2015-2016 J Bagnall P Bagnall
2014-2015 K Hayward B McMahon
2013-2014 K Hayward B McMahon
2012-2013 K Hayward H Ewart
2011-2012  M Howse G McLauchlan
2010-2011  R Walker D Walker
2009-2010  I Wenham S Boxall
2008-2009  J Bentley A Malone
2007-2008  K Hayward A Udy
2006-2007  K Hayward A Udy
2005-2006  N Larsen L Bocock
2004-2005  K West M Thompson
2003-2004  B Cooper R Thevenard
2002-2003  S Turnbull S Turnbull
2001-2002  N Winiata W Mitchell
2000-2001  L Auckram C Mills
1999-2000  P Skilton C Mills

Mixed Singles

Year Winner
2016-2017  
2015-2016 John Adams
2014-2015 R Cotter
2013-2014 O Feaunati
2012-2013 K Hayward
2011-2012 F Adams
2010-2011 S Ballinger
2009-2010 R Cotter
2008-2009 M Howes
2007-2008  C Mills
2006-2007  J Wnek
2005-2006  K West
2004-2005 D Lowndes
2003-2004 N Turnbull
2002-2003 N Turnbull
2001-2002 D Lowndes
2000-2001 N Turnbull
1999-2000 N Turnbull

Mixed Novice Singles

Year Winner Kapiti Coast Centre Novice Champion
2016-2017 B Srurzaker D Thomas
2015-2016 S Thomas  
Shoota BallingerMixed Honours Board