Results
Team
06.09.2016
R1
11.10.2016
R2
29.11.2016
R3
20.12.2016
R4
24.01.2017
R5
28.02.2017
R6
28.03.2017
R7
11.04.2017
Final Round
Points
John Blackwell
Win
Win
Lost
Win
Lost
Win
Win
Win
20
John Adams
Win
Draw
Win
Win
Win

 

Win
Win
20
Joe Wnek
Win
Draw
Lost
Win
Win
Win
Lost
Lost
17
Roy Dickson
Win
Win
Lost

 

Win
Win
Win
Lost
17
Phil Stirrat
Draw
Win
Win
Lost
Win
Lost
Lost
Win
17
Omeka Feaunati
Win
Win
Win

 

Win

 

Win
Lost
16
Alan Shanks
Lost
Lost
Win
Win

 

 

Win
Win
14
Brian Thompson
Draw
Win
Lost
Lost
Win
Lost
Win

 

14
Jim Pailthorpe
Win
Draw
Draw
Win
Win

 

 

 

13
John Boy Walton

 

Lost
Lost
Lost
Win
Win
Lost
Win
13
Trevor Turnbull
Win
Lost
Lost

 

 

Win
Win
Lost
12
Brian Cooper
Win
Win
Lost
Lost
Win

 

Lost

 

12
Keith Swain
Win
Draw
Win

 

 

 

 

Win
11
Rex Spicer

 

Win
Lost

 

Draw
Draw
Lost
Draw
11
Graeme Mathie
Win
Lost

 

Lost
Lost
Draw

 

Win
11
Bill Clelland
Draw
Lost
Lost
Win
Lost

 

 

Win
11
Graham Williams
Win
Draw
Lost
Lost

 

 

Lost
Win
11
Michael Norris

 

Win

 

 

 

Win
Win
Lost
10
Jim Bagnall
Draw
Draw
Lost

 

Draw
Win

 

 

10
Graeme Bocock
Lost

 

Lost
Lost
Win
Lost
Lost
Draw
10
Ian Wenham

 

 

 

Win
Win
Lost
Win

 

10
Greg Hutchings
Lost
Lost
Lost
Lost
Win
Lost
Lost
Lost
10
Kevin Rowsell
Lost
Lost
Lost

 

Draw
Lost
Lost
Draw
9
Arnold Taiaroa
Win
Win

 

Win

 

 

 

 

9
Alan Glynn

 

 

 

Win
Win

 

Lost
Draw
9
Terry Davison
Win
Lost
Win
Lost

 

 

 

 

8
Jack Gray

 

 

Lost
Win

 

 

Win
Lost
8
Bill Cottle

 

 

Win
Win

 

 

 

Lost
7
Joe Weinbauer
Lost
Lost
Win

 

Lost

 

Lost

 

7
Peter Brown
Draw
Win

 

 

 

 

Lost

 

6
Pat Wikstrom
Draw
Lost

 

 

 

Win

 

 

6
Kumara Selby

 

Win

 

Win

 

 

 

 

6
Sandy Davies

 

 

Win

 

Win

 

 

 

6
Robert Hunt
Win

 

 

 

Lost
Lost

 

 

5
Jimmy Adams

 

 

 

 

 

Draw
Win

 

5
Martin Howse
Lost
Lost

 

 

 

 

 

Win
5
Grahame Law

 

 

 

Win

 

 

Lost

 

4
Lost
Win

 

 

 

 

 

 

4
Laurie Jorgensen

 

 

 

Lost

 

 

Lost
Draw
4
Paul Gardner
Lost

 

 

 

Draw

 

 

Lost
4
Shoota Ballinger

 

 

 

 

 

 

Win

 

3
Frank Cottis
Lost

 

 

Lost

 

Lost

 

 

3
Rob Cotter
Win

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3
Keith Galloway

 

 

Win

 

 

 

 

 

3
Murray Griffin
Lost

 

 

Lost

 

 

 

 

2
Doug Harris
Lost

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1
Brian Sturzaker
Lost

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1
Daryll Johnson

 

Lost

 

 

 

 

 

 

1
Les Judd

 

 

Lost

 

 

 

 

 

1
Gordon Short

 

 

 

 

 

Lost

 

 

1
Les Galloway
Lost

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1
Ron Evans
Lost

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1
Larry Auckram

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Rex Bartholomew

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Lou Bevan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Peter Shepherd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Glynn Davies

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Sam Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Doug Winter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Wayne Judd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Stan Bradbrook

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Graeme Brown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Robert Falconer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Neville Turnbull

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Alan Collings

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Fred Adams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
John Steel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Ken Hayward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Arne Jansson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Stacey Thomas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Kerry Geertson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Trevor Eriksen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Ken Warren

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Dave Grigg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Tony Lamb

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Robin Barrie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Jack Young

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Dylan Thomas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

Shoota BallingerClub Captain Triples