Results
Team
22.09.2016
R1
27.10.2016
R2
24.11.2016
R3
22.12.2016
R4
26.01.2017
R5
23.02.2017
R6
23.03.2017
R7
20.04.2017
Final Round
Points
Peter Brown
Win
Lost

 

Win
Win
Win

 

 

13
John Boy Walton

 

Win

 

Win
Lost
Win

 

Win
13
Frank Cottis
Win
Win

 

Win
Lost
Lost

 

 

11
Bill Cottle

 

Win

 

Lost
Win
Win

 

Lost
11
Graham Williams
Lost
Lost

 

Win
Win
Win

 

 

11
Brian Thompson

 

Lost

 

Lost
Win
Win

 

Win
11
Kevin Rowsell
Win

 

 

Win
Lost
Win

 

 

10
Omeka Feaunati
Lost
Lost

 

Lost
Win
Lost

 

Win
10
Jim Bagnall

 

Win

 

 

Win
Win

 

 

9
Ron Evans
Win
Win

 

 

 

Win

 

 

9
John Blackwell

 

Win

 

Lost
Lost
Lost

 

Win
9
Linda Moy
Win
Win

 

Lost

 

Lost

 

Lost
9
Joe Wnek
Lost
Lost

 

Win
Lost

 

 

Win
9
Bill Clelland
Win

 

 

 

 

Win

 

Win
9
Graeme Bocock
Lost
Win

 

 

 

Lost

 

Win
8
Alan Shanks

 

Win

 

Win

 

Lost

 

Lost
8
Grahame Law
Lost
Win

 

Lost

 

Win

 

 

8
Jim Pailthorpe

 

Lost

 

 

Win
Win

 

 

7
Robert Hunt

 

 

 

Lost
Win
Win

 

 

7
Margaret Griffin
Win

 

 

Win

 

Lost

 

 

7
Greg Hutchings
Lost
Lost

 

Lost
Lost
Win

 

 

7
Phil Stirrat

 

 

 

 

Win
Lost

 

Win
7
Martin Howse
Win

 

 

 

Win

 

 

 

6
Brian Cooper
Lost
Win

 

 

Lost
Lost

 

 

6
Roy Dickson
Lost
Lost

 

Win

 

 

 

Lost
6
Murray Griffin
Lost

 

 

Lost

 

Win

 

Lost
6
Sandy Davies

 

Win

 

 

 

Win

 

 

6
Paul Gardner
Lost

 

 

Win

 

 

 

Lost
5
Jimmy Adams

 

 

 

 

Lost
Win

 

Lost
5
Rex Spicer

 

 

 

Win

 

Lost

 

 

4
Lynn Cherry

 

Lost

 

Lost

 

Lost

 

Lost
4
Ian Wenham

 

 

 

Lost

 

Win

 

 

4
Bella Law

 

 

 

Win

 

Lost

 

 

4
Ralda Adams

 

 

 

 

Win
Lost

 

 

4
Lynda Orr

 

 

 

Win
Lost

 

 

 

4
Joe Weinbauer

 

Lost

 

 

Lost
Lost

 

Lost
4
Trevor Turnbull

 

Lost

 

 

 

Win

 

 

4
Neville Turnbull
Win

 

 

Lost

 

 

 

 

4
Les Galloway
Win

 

 

Lost

 

 

 

 

4
John Adams

 

 

 

 

 

Lost

 

Win
4
Jan Dawson
Win

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3
Susan Boxall
Win

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3
Hildi Ewart

 

 

 

Win

 

 

 

 

3
Jenny Watt
Win

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3
Ginny Williams
Win

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3
Dianne Short
Win

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3
Mary Judd

 

 

 

 

 

Win

 

 

3
Ken Hayward
Win

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3
Arnold Taiaroa

 

 

 

Win

 

 

 

 

3
Michael Norris

 

Win

 

 

 

 

 

 

3
Jack Gray

 

Win

 

 

 

 

 

 

3
Noel Larsen

 

 

 

 

 

Win

 

 

3
Les Judd
Lost

 

 

 

 

Lost

 

 

2
Glenda Rowsell
Lost

 

 

Lost

 

 

 

 

2
Laurie Jorgensen

 

Lost

 

 

 

 

 

Lost
2
Dave Grigg
Lost

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lost
2
Lana Mahupuku

 

 

 

Lost

 

 

 

 

1
Alan Glynn

 

 

 

 

Lost

 

 

 

1
Bronwyn McMahon
Lost

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1
Glynn Davies

 

Lost

 

 

 

 

 

 

1
Doug Harris

 

 

 

 

Lost

 

 

 

1
Rob Cotter

 

 

 

Lost

 

 

 

 

1
Barbara Selley

 

Lost

 

 

 

 

 

 

1
Graeme Mathie

 

 

 

 

 

Lost

 

 

1
Denise Collins

 

 

 

 

 

Lost

 

 

1
Audrey Sciascia

 

 

 

 

 

Lost

 

 

1
Sammie Sweeney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Tony Lamb

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Jack Young

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Wayne Judd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Irene Poletti

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Yollene Young

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Rex Bartholomew

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Ken Warren

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Stan Bradbrook

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Dylan Thomas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Kumara Selby

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Courtney Cotter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Brian Sturzaker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Lou Bevan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Doug Winter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Margaret Young

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Trevor Eriksen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Daryll Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Peter Shepherd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Sam Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Christine Gardner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Arne Jansson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Keith Galloway

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Gordon Short

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
John Steel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Pat Wikstrom

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Keith Swain

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Robert Falconer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Terry Davison

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Shoota Ballinger

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Larry Auckram

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Robin Barrie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Graeme Brown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Barry Cross

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Alan Collings

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Stacey Thomas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Kerry Geertson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Julie Stichbury

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Heather Stempa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Sharon Turnbull

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Grace Virtue

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Jessie Johnston

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Lodzia Wnek

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Alice Spicer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Christine Ryan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Dawn Dales

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Pamela Bagnall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Liz Galloway

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Fred Adams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Hazel Rose

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Diana McGill

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0
Donna Gripp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

Hazel RoseBowen 2x4x2